eskisehir televizyon tamir ucuz takipçi ankara implant fiyatlari antika alanlar balkon kose takimi Aliaga evden eve nakliyat seo Canada Passport Template

Web programming MCQs – Multiple Choice Questions With Answers

5/5 - (26 votes)

Web programming MCQs for Exam Preparation .Developing Front End Applications, Front End Development Tools, HTML, DHTML, Scripting (Java Script), Java Applets, and ActiveX

Web programming MCQs

1. Which Of The Following Is An Internet Protocol.
A. FTP
B. TCP/IP
C. EFT
D. EDI
View Answer

Answer: B


2. What Tag Is Used For Inserting A Line Break In A Html Page.
A. <break>
B. <ol>
C. <br>
D. <lb>
View Answer

Answer: C


3. Which Of The Following Is An Example Of FTP.
A. Personal
B. Web Server
C. Sql
D. Cute-ftp
View Answer

Answer: D


4. Web Databases. 
B. File System Api
C. Offline Web Applications
D. Online Web Applications
View Answer

Answer: D


5. Which Object Supports File System API.
A. Element
B. File
C. Window
D. Dom
View Answer

Answer: B


6. Computers In Internet Are Connected Through.
A. Fiber-optic Cables
B. Telephone Lines
C. Satellite
D. All Of These
View Answer

Answer: D


7. Shortcut To Refresh A Web Page Is.
A. F2
B. F7
C. F1
D. F5
View Answer

Answer: D


8. This Is Not Part Of A Complete URL.
A. Browser
B. Path
C. Resource Name
D. Protocol
View Answer

Answer: A


9. Which Attribute Of Tag Defines The Url Of The Image To Be Loaded.
A. Hspace
B. Src
C. Vspace
D. Width
View Answer

Answer: B


10. Href.
A. Is A Tag Of A Tag
B. Is A Value Of A Tag
C. Is An Attribute Of A Tag
D. Stands For Hyperlink Repeat Electronic Filling
View Answer

Answer: C


Read Also >> Data Communication and Networking Solved MCQs


11. The Attribute Of The <tr> Tag Sets The Vertical Alignment Of The Row Is.
A. Vrow
B. Haling
C. Align
D. Valign
View Answer

Answer: D


12. Which Tag Is Used To Include A Separately Defined Style Sheet In Web Pages.
A. <style>
B. <link>
C. <body>
D. <import>
View Answer

Answer: B


13. String Can Include Which Of The Following Characters.
A. A
B. @
C. +
D. All
View Answer

Answer: D


14. Which Of The Following Is A Data Type.
A. String
B. 12
C. Include
D. City
View Answer

Answer: A


15. In Which Loop, Condition Comes After The Body Of The Loop.
A. While Loop
B. For Loop
C. Do-while Loop
D. Nested Loop
View Answer

Answer: C


16. Which Javascript Event Handler Pertains To Actions Enabled By Mouse Clicks.
A. Oninput
B. Onchange
C. Onclick
D. Ondrag
View Answer

Answer: C


17. A New Array Can Be Declared By Which Of The Following.
A. Student = New Array;
B. Array = New Student
C. Student = New Array();
D. Array = New Student();
View Answer

Answer: C


Real Also >> Visual Programming MCQs

 

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
2 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Visual Programming MCQs
4 months ago

Thanks for sharing this post its really helpful for me

trackback
3 months ago

[…] 9. Web Programming MCQs […]

istanbul escort kadiköy escort ordu escort hacklink balikesir escort Kamagra Levitra Novagra Geciktirici deneme bonusu veren siteler deneme bonusu veren siteler