Artificial Intelligence MCQs Questions & Answers

Artificial Intelligence MCQs On AI introduction  ,  What is AI, Foundations of AI , History of AI, Problem Solving , Searching for Solutions, Types of Search Strategies , Uninformed Search, Breadth-First Search, Depth-First Search, Iterative Deepening , Functions, Local Search Algorithms and Optimization Problems , Adversarial Search: Minmax Algo, Alpha Beta Pruning , Introduction to Reasoning and Knowledge Representation, Propositional Logic , Rules of Inferences, First Order logic: Syntax and semantics, Inference in first order logic , Forward and Backward chaining , Resolution , Uncertainty and Reasoning Bayes’ Theorem , Decision Making, Decision Network ,Supervised and Unsupervised , Classification, Clustering, Decision Tree , Introduction to Prolog

Artificial Intelligence MCQs

Who is the father of AI?.
A. Karl Peason
B. John Mccarthy
C. Mark
D. James Gosling
View Answer

Answer: B

Artificial Intelligence Introduce In?.
A. 1956
B. 1965
C. 1962
D. 1955
View Answer

Answer: A

Machine Learning Is Introduced In?.
A. 1959
B. 1956
C. 1969
D. 1965
View Answer

Answer: A

Formula Of A* Algorithm Is .
A. F(N)=G(N) + H(N)
B. F(N)=G(N) – H(N)
C. F(N)=G(N) / H(N)
D. F(N)=G(N) * H(N)
View Answer

Answer: A

8- Puzzle Problem Without Heuristic Vales Are Also Called?.
A. Uninformed Search
B. Informed Search
C. Bubble Sort
D. Binary Search
View Answer

Answer: A

8- Puzzle Problem With Heuristic Vales Are Also Called?.
A. Uninformed Search
B. Informed Search
C. Bubble Sort
D. Binary Search
View Answer

Answer: B

The Science And Engineering Of Making Intelligent Machine Is Called?.
A. Ai
B. Machine Learning
C. Deep Learning
D. Data Mining
View Answer

Answer: A

Python Developed In?.
A. 1989
B. 1998
C. 1997
D. 1979
View Answer

Answer: A

Google Recommendations Are Called?.
A. Ai
B. Machine Learning
C. Data Mining
D. Data Where Housing
View Answer

Answer: A

Python Was Created By?.
A. Guido Rossum
B. Arthur Samuel
C. John Mccarthy
D. James Gosling
View Answer

Answer: A

Encounter Some Missing Values, Corrupted Data, And Remove Unnecessary Data Is Called?.
A. Data Mining
B. Data Cleaning
C. Redundancy Control
D. Data Where Housing
View Answer

Answer: B

Clustering Is A Problem Of?.
A. Regression
B. Classification
C. Un-Supervised Learning
D. Reinforcement
View Answer

Answer: C

Whose Machine Learning Type Is Based On Reward?.
A. Supervised Learning
B. Reinforcement
C. A & B Both
D. Un-Supervised Learning
View Answer

Answer: B

Robot’s “Arm” Is Called?.
A. Actuator
B. Effector
C. Manipulator
D. Sensors
View Answer

Answer: A

The Conference That Launches The Ai Revolution Was Held In?.
A. Harvard
B. Dartmouth
C. New York
D. London
View Answer

Answer: B

What Is Ai?.
A. Playing Games
B. Programming With Your Own Intelligence
C. Making Machine Intelligent
D. Solve Problems
View Answer

Answer: C

Algorithm Is A Supervised Learning Method For Multilayer Perceptron?.
A. Back Propagation
B. Classification
C. Clustering
D. Grouping
View Answer

Answer: A

The Process Of Deriving Meaningful Information From A Lot Data Is Called?.
A. Extraction
B. Data Mining
C. Data Where Housing
D. Abstraction
View Answer

Answer: B

Nlp Stands For?.
A. Neural Language Processing
B. Natural Language Processing
C. Network Language Processing
D. None Linear Problem
View Answer

Answer: B

The Process Of Splitting The Whole Data Into Smaller Chunks Is Called?.
A. Splitting
B. Tokenization
C. Sorting
D. Division
View Answer

Answer: B

Normalize Words Into Its Base Form Or Root Form?.
A. Spanning
B. Stemming
C. Sorting
D. Normalization
View Answer

Answer: B

To Overcome The Limitation Of Stemming —— Is Used?.
A. Lemmatization
B. Normalization
C. Erosion
D. Spanning
View Answer

Answer: A

A Set Of Commonly Used Words In Any Language, Not Just English?.
A. Higher Language
B. Stop Words
C. Predefine Words
D. Common Words
View Answer

Answer: B

In Which Conference John Mccarthy First Coined The Term “Artificial Intelligence” In 1956?.
A. Dartmouth Conference.
B. Acm Conference
C. Aaai Conference
D. Aaai Conference
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Programming Language Is Best Choice For Development Of Ai?.
A. Python
B. Java
C. Dot .Net
D. Mat-Lab
View Answer

Answer: A

There Are How Many Steps In Machine Learning To Solve A Problem?.
A. 3 Steps
B. 5 Steps
C. 7 Steps
D. 9 Steps
View Answer

Answer: C

In Supervised Learning There Is Given.
A. Both Inputs & Outputs
B. Only Inputs
C. Only Outputs
D. None
View Answer

Answer: A

In Unsupervised Learning There Is Given.
A. Both Inputs & Outputs
B. Only Inputs
C. Only Outputs
D. None
View Answer

Answer: B

In Supervised Learning Type Of Data Is.
A. Labeled Data
B. Unlabeled Data
C. Both
D. None
View Answer

Answer: A

In Unsupervised Learning Type Of Data Is.
A. Labeled Data
B. Unlabeled Data
C. Both
D. None
View Answer

Answer: B

Which Algorithm Is Example Of Supervised Learning?.
A. K-Nearest Neighbors
B. K-Means
C. Both
D. None
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Algorithm Is Example Of Unsupervised Learning?.
A. K-Means
B. K-Nearest Neighbors
C. Both
D. None
View Answer

Answer: A

What Is Date The Birth Of Ai?.
A. 1958
B. 1965
C. 1956
D. 1959
View Answer

Answer: C

What Is The Name Of First Research Lab For Ai?.
A. Allen Institute Of Ai
B. Robotics Laboratory
C. First Al Laboratory
D. Turing Institute
View Answer

Answer: C

In Which Year First Ai Research Lab Developed?.
A. 1956
B. 1959
C. 1965
D. 1960
View Answer

Answer: B

First Robot Was Introduced To General Motors Assembly Line In?.
A. 1960
B. 1959
C. 1965
D. 1956
View Answer

Answer: A

First Robot Was Introduced In 1960 To Which Assembly Line?.
A. Ai Laboratory
B. General Motor’s Assembly Line
C. Allen Institute Of Ai
D. Turing Institute
View Answer

Answer: B

The First Al Chat-Bot Name Which Introduced In 1961?.
A. Alexa
B. Siri
C. Eliza
D. Cortana
View Answer

Answer: C

Who Won 2005 Darpa Grand Challenge?.
A. Stanford Team
B. Red Team
C. Team Gray
D. Team Terramax
View Answer

Answer: A

When Was Developed Ibm Watson?.
A. 2017
B. 2011
C. 2015
D. 2019
View Answer

Answer: B

What Is The Purpose Of Ibm Watson?.
A. Computer Hardware
B. Making Games
C. Chatbot
D. Question Answer System
View Answer

Answer: D

On Which Platform Alexa Assistant Is Working?.
A. Pixabay
B. Amazon
C. Google
D. Yahoo
View Answer

Answer: B

Why We Need Ai Those Days?.
A. Massive Amount Of Data
B. To Develop Machines
C. Decrease Population
D. Increase Population
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Algorithm Is Example Of Reinforcement Learning?.
A. Supervised Learning
B. Q-Learning
C. Unsupervised Learning
D. Semi Supervised Learning
View Answer

Answer: B

Unsupervised Learning Solves Which Type Of Problems?.
A. Clustering
B. Regression
C. Classification
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Supervised Learning Solves Which Type Of Problems?.
A. Clustering
B. Regression
C. Classification
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Reinforcement Learning Solve Which Type Of Problems?.
A. Clustering
B.Reward Based
C. Regression
D. Classification
View Answer

Answer: B

Read Also >> Computer Organization – Assembly Language MCQs

In Reinforcement Learning Type Of Data Is.
A. Labeled Data
B. Unlabeled Data
C. No Pre-Defined Data
D. Both A & B
View Answer

Answer: C

In Supervised Learning Training Is Under.
A. External Supervision
B. Internal Supervision
C. No Supervision
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

In Unsupervised Learning Training Is Under.
A. External Supervision
B. Internal Supervision
C. No Supervision
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

In Reinforcement Learning Training Is Under.
A. External Supervision
B. Internal Supervision
C. No Supervision
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

In Supervised Learning Output Is.
A. Known
B. Unknown
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

In Unsupervised Learning Output Is.
A. Known
B. Unknown
C. Both A & B
D. Understand Patterns And Discover Output
View Answer

Answer: D

In Reinforcement Learning Output Is.
A. Understand Patterns And Discover Output
B. Known
C. Follow Trail And Error Method
D. Unknown
View Answer

Answer: C

What Is Example Of Regression?.
A. Predict Stock Market Price
B. Spam And Non-Spam Emails
C. Transactions That Are Fraud In Nature
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

What Is Example Of Classification?.
A. Predict Stock Market Price
B. Spam And Non-Spam Emails
C. Transactions That Are Fraud In Nature
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

What Is Example Of Clustering?.
A. Predict Stock Market Price
B. Spam And Non-Spam Emails
C. Transactions That Are Fraud In Nature
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Which Is Regression Algorithm.
A. Linear Regression
B. Logistic Regression
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Is Classification Algorithm.
A. Linear Regression
B. Logistic Regression
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Output Of Regression Model Is.
A. Categorical Quantity
B.Continuous Quantity
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Output Of Classification Model Is.
A. Categorical Quantity
B.Continuous Quantity
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Decision Tree Is Which Type Of Machine Learning Algorithm.
A. Supervised Learning
B. Q-Learning
C. Unsupervised Learning
D. Semi Supervised Learning
View Answer

Answer: A

In Decision Tree Root Node Represent.
A. Input
B. Output
C. Predictor Variable
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

In Decision Tree Each Leaf Node Represent.
A. Input
B. Output
C. Predictor Variable
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Multiple Decision Tree Combine To Make A.
A. K-Means
B. Cnn
C. Random Forest
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

If You Want To Avoid Over-Fitting You Use.
A. K-Means
B. Random Forest
C. Cnn
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

The Sample Dataset That Does Not Include In Bootstrapped Dataset Is Called.
A. Bag Of Words
B. Tfidf
C. Out-Of-Bag (Oob)Dataset
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

In Real World, How Much Data Is Not Included In Bootstrap Dataset?.
A. 1/3rd
B. 2/3rd
C. 0/3rd
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Naive Bayes Solve Which Type Of Problems.
A. Classification
B. Regression
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

The Approach That Is Used By Naive Bayes To Solve A Problem.
A. Realistic Approach
B. Probabilistic Approach
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Which Variable Or Which Feature Best Splits The Data.
A. Information Gain
B. Entropy
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Why Random Forest?.
A. More Accuracy
B. Avoid Over-Fitting
C. Bagging
D. All Of Them
View Answer

Answer: D

Which Algorithm Is Used To Classify Data Into Different Classes?.
A. Random Forest
B. Knn
C. Svm
D. Linear Regression
View Answer

Answer: C

Box-Plot Is Mainly Used In?.
A. Data Distribution
B. Data Gathering
C. Exploratory Data Analysis
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Which Concept Deep Learning Used To Solve Complex Problems.
A. Svm
B. Neural Networks
C. Knn
D. Cnn
View Answer

Answer: B

Limitation Of Machine Learning Is.
A. To Handle High Dimensional Data
B. To Give Accurate Output
C. To Handle Low Dimensional Data
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Deep Learning Is One Of The Only Method By Which We Can Overcome The Challenges Of.
A. Prediction
B. Feature Extraction
C. Training Model
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

The First Layer Of Deep Learning Is Known As.
A. Input Layer
B. Output Layer
C. Hidden Layer
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

A Single Layer Perceptron Is.
A. Linear Classifier
B. Binary Classifier
C. Both A & B
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Multilayer Perceptron Contain One Or More Hidden Layer That’s Why It Considers.
A. Neural Network
B. Deep Neural Network
C. Svm
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

A Very Important Concept Of The Multiple Layer Perceptron Is.
A. Feature Extraction
B. Data Processing
C. Back Propagation
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Training A Neural Network Is All About.
A. Inputs
B. Back Propagation
C. Desired Outputs
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Which Method Is Used To Reduced The Error / Loss In The Network.
A. Gradient Descent
B. Gbm
C. Svm
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

For Scaling Which Method Is Used.
A. Scaling
B. Minmaxscaler
C. Measuring
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

Breaking A Complex Sentences Into Words Is Called.
A. Stemming
B. Lemmatization
C. Tokenization
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: C

Normalizing Words Into Its Base Form Is Known As.
A. Stemming
B. Lemmatization
C. Tokenization
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

The Morphological Analysis Of Words Is Done By.
A. Stemming
B. Lemmatization
C. Tokenization
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: B

The Intelligence Displayed By Humans And Other Animals Is Termed.
A. Constance
B. Ability
C. Natural Intelligence
D. Cognition
View Answer

Answer: C

An Evolved Definition Of Artificial Intelligence Led To A Phenomenon Known As The
A. Formulation
B. Data Processing
C. Ai Effect
D. Machination
View Answer

Answer: C

The Nodes That Have No Child Is Called____.
A. Dead Node
B. Root Node
C. Both Of Them
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer: A

If A Machine Answers Ambiguous Questions, Then It Is Called.
A. Machine
B. Intelligent Machine
C. Local Machine
D. Fast Machine
View Answer

Answer: B

A Systematic Approach H To Solve A Problem Is Called
A. Problem Space
B. Line Space
C. Tree Space
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer: A

The Graphical Representation Of Solution Space Can Also Be Done With_______.
A. Node
B. Tree
C. Table
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer: B

The Node Which Has No Parent Is Called______.
A. Leaf Node
B. Decision Node
C. Both A And B
D. Root Node
View Answer

Answer: D

After Finding All The Child Of A Node, Then A Node Is Said To Be
A. Open Node
B. Closed Node
C. Child Node
D. Middle Node
View Answer

Answer: B

A Node That Has One Or More Link Between Parent And Itself Is Called______.
A. Decendant
B. Ancestor
C. Root
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer: A

Blind Search Is Also Known As.
A. Informed Search
B. Heuristic Search
C. Uninformed Search
D. Simple Search
View Answer

Answer: A

Number Of Nodes Expending From A Node To Calculate An Average Is Called.
A. Height Of Tree
B. Depth Of Tree
C. Level Of Tree
D. Branching Factor
View Answer

Answer: D

The Lowest Leaf Of A Tree.
A. Height Of A Tree
B. Length Of A Tree
C. Level Of A Tree
D. None Of A Tree
View Answer

Answer: A

Category Of Information That Control A Search .
A. Dfs
B. Bfs
C. Linear Search
D. Heuristic Search
View Answer

Answer: D

The Search That Stops Instantly After Finding The Solution.
A. Optimal Search
B. Non-Optimal Search
C. Informed Search
D. Depth First Search
View Answer

Answer: B

The Major Problem With Breath First Search Is.
A. Space
B. Time
C. Resources
View Answer

Answer: A

Deeping Progression Emulates Two Techniques.
A. Dfs & Beam Search
B. Bfs & Beam Search
C. Dfs & Bfs
View Answer

Answer: C

Brute Force Search Is Used When We Have_______.
A. Finite Node
B. Infinite Node
C. Primary Node
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer: A

 

Read More >> Artificial Intelligence Quiz

1 thought on “Artificial Intelligence MCQs Questions & Answers”

Leave a Comment

Please rate