Advanced Object Oriented MCQs – Java Questions

Advanced Object Oriented MCQs On Java Programming Recap and Introduction to JEE Platform , Recap of Java Programming Fundamentals and Object Oriented Programming Fundamentals. Introducing Java Platform, Enterprise Edition (Java EE) 7 and its implementation Glassfish server. Java EE architecture and benefits. GUI Programming , Transforms. Applying Tooltips. Creating Menu-based Application: Menu Bar, Menu and Menu Item Writing JavaBeans Components: Properties, Methods, Events, Using a Bean Info.  Java Beans Advance Topics: Bean Persistence, Long Term Persistence, Bean Customization. Java Web Tier Understanding Web Application and its Life Cycle, HelloWorld Web Module That Uses Java Server Faces Technology , Java Reflection , The Reflection API, Uses of Reflection, Drawbacks of Reflection, Classes, Members, Arrays and Enumerated Types. ava Persistence Persistence: Introduction to the Java Persistence API, Running the Persistence Examples, The Java Persistence Query Language.

Advanced Object Oriented MCQs

_____ Object/S Can Be Created For One Class.
A. Single
B. Multiple
C. More Than Two
D. All Of Above
View Answer

Answer: B

Objects Communicate Through.
A. Messages
B. Stimuli
C. Interface
D. All Of Above
View Answer

Answer: A

An Object Has.
A. State
B. Behaviour
C. Id
D. All Of Above
View Answer

Answer: D

Derived Class Inherits All The Characteristics Of The.
A. Constructor
B. Destructor
C. Base Class
D. Child Class
View Answer

Answer: C

Objects That Store Multiple Variables Of The Same Type.
A. Structure
B. Array
C. Linked List
D. All Of Above
View Answer

Answer: B

If No Access Modifier Is Used Then Which Modifier Is Considered By Default.
A. Public
B. Protected
C. Private
D. None Of Them
View Answer

Answer: A

Main Method Is Written In.
A. Class
B. Object
C. Package
D. Interface
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Of The Following Is A Built In Type.
A. Structure
B. Enum
C. Int
D. Array
View Answer

Answer: C

Read Also >> Artificial Intelligence MCQs

Student In A Student Management System Is User-Defined Type.
A. No
B. Yes
View Answer

Answer: B

There Is No Difference Between Variable Declaration Of Class And Structures.
A. True
B. False
View Answer

Answer: A

Which Of The Following Does Not Belong To Java .
A. Switch
B. Double
C. Instance Of
D. Then
View Answer

Answer: D

Which Of The Following Expression Describes String Type.
A. “1”
B. “Xy “+”Yz”
C. ‘1’
D. Both “1” & “Xy “+”Yz”
View Answer

Answer: D

A Class Should Always Start With.
A. An Uppercase First Letter
B. A Lowercase First Letter
C. Both Upper And Lowercase
D. None Of Above
View Answer

Answer: A

Constructor Is Used To __________ The Objects Of A Class.
A. Declare
B. Initialize
C. All Of Above
D. None Of Above
View Answer

Answer: B

Constructor Are Usually Called Explicitly.
A. True
B. False
View Answer

Answer: B

When No Constructor Is Created A Default Constructor Is Called.
A. False
B. True
View Answer

Answer: B

Java Code Files Has Extension.
A. .Txt
B. .Java
C. .Exe
D. .Js
View Answer

Answer: B

Z = X + Iy Is.
A. Phasor Form
B. Eular Form
C. Complex Number
D. Both Eular Form & Complex Number
View Answer

Answer: B

Types Of Variable In Java.
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. There Is No Type Of Variable In Java
View Answer

Answer: C

A —— Is An If Statement That Is The Target Of Another If Or Else.
A. If-Else
B. Nested-If
C. Switch-Case
D. If-Else-If
View Answer

Answer: B

It’s Commonly Used To Iterate Over An Array Or A Collections Class (E.G., Arraylist).
A. For
B. While
C. For-Each
D. Do-While
View Answer

Answer: C

Initialization Of —— Variable Is Mandatory.
A. Instance
B. Local
C. Static
D. Dynamic
View Answer

Answer: B

The —— Keyword Is Used To Make The Classes And Interface Of Another Package Accessible To The Current Package.
A. Package
B. Object
C. Class-Name
D. Import
View Answer

Answer: D

Java —— Is Used To Categorize The Classes And Interfaces So That They Can Be Easily Maintained.
A. Class
B. Interface
C. Object
D. Package
View Answer

Answer: D

Categories Of Packages In Java.
A. Awt & Javax
B. Java & Lang
C. Built-In & User-Defined
D. Swing, Net, Io, Util & Sql
View Answer

Answer: C

Where Is The Memory Allocated For The Objects.
A. Hdd
B. Cache
C. Ram
D. Rom
View Answer

Answer: C

An Arithmetic Expression In Java Involves Which Operators Or Operations?.
A. Addition (+), Subtraction (-)
B. Multiplication (*), Division (/)
C. Modulo Division (%), Increment/Decrement (++/–), Unary Minus (-), Unary Plus (+)
D. All Of The Above
View Answer

Answer: D

All The Case Block Executes In Switch In The Absense Of _____________ .
A. Case Keyword
B. Break Keyword
C. Default Keyword
D. None Of The Above
View Answer

Answer: B

An If Statement In Java Is Also Called ___ Statement.
A. Boolean
B. Conditional
C. Iterative
D. Optional
View Answer

Answer: B

Outer Most Container Used In Java Gui Is _____________.
A. Jpanel
B. Jframe
C. Jcontainer
D. Jbutton
View Answer

Answer: B

Sequential Search Is Also Called _________.
A. Linear Search
B. Serial Search
C. Binary Search
D. Both A & B
View Answer

Answer: D

Binary Search Is Devided Array In ________ Parts.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
View Answer

Answer: B

Which Method Is Used To Read Integer Type Value In Java?.
A. Next()
B. Nextline()
C. Nextint()
D. Nextfloat()
View Answer

Answer: C

Finally Block Is __________ For Try Block.
A. Mandatory
B. Optional
C. Both A & B
D. None Of The Above
View Answer

Answer: B

Java Is Developed By ___________________.
A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. Adobe
D. Sun Microsystems Of Usa
View Answer

Answer: D

The Process Of Specifying The Variable Name And Its Type Is Called Variable _______.
A. Assignment
B. Declaration
C. Initialization
D. Specification
View Answer

Answer: B

Types Of Exceptions In Java Programming Are.
A. Checked Exception
B. Unchecked Exception
C. Throw Exception
D. Both A & B
View Answer

Answer: D

Read More >> Advanced Object Oriented Programming MCQs

1 thought on “Advanced Object Oriented MCQs – Java Questions”

Leave a Comment

Please rate