Survival Analysis MCQs Test With Answers

Rate This post

Survival Analysis MCQs Test is designed to develop theoretical (mathematics) skill in the students at the master’s. The course includes basic concepts of population studies in daily life as well as different fields.

Objectives  of Survival Analysis MCQs

The objective of the Survival Analysis MCQs Test is to familiarize the student with a through understandings of the art of population studies. After the end of this Survival Analysis MCQs Test, the students will be able to prove problems theoretically and will also be familiar with its practically in real life problems.

Survival Analysis MCQs On Introduction to survival data analysis patient time and study time , Survival function and hazard function , Time dependent and censored survival data., Types of censoring , Calculations and numerical questions of survival function and hazard function, Density function and its calculation, Population life table, clinical life table , life table analysis, Parametric and non parametric test in survival data analysis, Maximum likely hood estimate, product limit estimate and calculation of PL estimate, Nonparametric procedures: Estimation of Survival function, hazard function, median and percentiles of Survival times, Confidence interval and comparison of group , stratified and log-rank tests for trend, Modeling of Survival data; Hazard function modeling; its tests and confidence interval, The Weibull model for survival data, Exploratory data analysis and other models, Sample size requirement for survival study, Use of software for Survival analysis

Survival Analysis MCQs

How Many Types Of Risk.
A. 2
B. 6
C. 5
D. 8
View Answer

Answer : B

The Types Of Risk.
A. Business Risk
B. All Of These
C. Financial Risk
D. Operation Risk
View Answer

Answer : B

Arterial Po2 Is Lowered By All Except.
A. Cyanide Poisoning
B. Fat Embolism
C. Pulmonary Fibrosis
D. Acute Pulmonary Edema
View Answer

Answer : A

A Hypercapnoeic Patient Has All The Features Except.
A. High Blood Bicarbonate Level
B. High Blood Ph
C. Acidic Urine
D. Impaired Ventilation
View Answer

Answer : A

The Most Hepatotoxic Anti Tuberculoses Drug Is.
A. Pyrazinamide
B. Ionized
C. Streptomycin
D. Silicosis
View Answer

Answer : A

There Are Main Types Of…………. Clinical Trials.
A. Three
B. Two
C. One
D. Four
View Answer

Answer : B

Observational Clinical Trials Do Not Test.
A. Drug Or Experiment
B. Drug Or Treatment
C. All The Above
D. Both A & B
View Answer

Answer : B

A Good Experiment Like A Good.
A. Censored Data
B. Clinical Trial
C. Time Response
D. Survival Time
View Answer

Answer : B

Survival Time Response May Be.
A. Incompletely Determine
B. Some Subject
C. Both A And B
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : C

Survival Time Was At Least.
A. Less
B. Greater
C. Equal
D. More
View Answer

Answer : C

Parametric Model Provide A Formula That Makes Prediction Is.
A. Difficult
B. Not Efficient
C. Easies
D. Covariates
View Answer

Answer : C

Log Records Contain.
A. Old Value
B. New Value
C. Error Value
D. Both A And B
View Answer

Answer : D

Parametric Model Makes Efficient As Of Data.
A. More
B. Less
C. Greater
D. Most Less
View Answer

Answer : A

The Parametric Distribution Depends On.
A. Covariates
B. Exponentional
C. Life Model
D. All Of These
View Answer

Answer : A

In An Exponential Distribution We Could Last The Parameter Are.
A. U
B. P
C. Variance
D. Mean
View Answer

Answer : A

Depend On A Vector Of Covariates Using Log Linear As
A. Log R = X’b
B. U = X’y
C. Log = X’y
D. Log P = X’y
View Answer

Answer : A

Assumption Of Clinical Life Table Is.
A. There Is Any Change In Survivorship Over Calendar Time
B. There Is No Change In Survivorship Over Calendar Timer
C. There Is Same Change In Calendar Time Over Survivor Ship
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : B

Mortality Table Is Also Known As.
A. Life Table
B. Both Life Table & Actuarial Table
C. Actuarial Table
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : B

Prognostics Factors Play An Important Role In The Management Of.
A. Hiv
B. Female Breast Cancer
C. Aids
D. Hepatitis
View Answer

Answer : B

If The Distribution Of Survival Time Is Known Is Called
A. Parametric
B. Non-parametric
C. A & B
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : D

How Types Of Censoring
A. Type 1 & 11
B. Type I
C. Non-of These
D. Type I & Ii & Iii
View Answer

Answer : D

Type L Censoring Is
A. All Of These
B. There Is Accidental Loss
C. A & B
D. There Is No Accidental Loss
View Answer

Answer : D

Read Also>> Statistical Inference MCQs

All Rates Are Not Died By Injecting Tumor In
A. All Of These
B. Type Il Censoring
C. Type I & Il Censoring
D. Type I Censoring
View Answer

Answer : D

All Rates Died With Injecting Tumor
A. Type I & Il Censoring
B. Type Il Censoring
C. All The Above
D. Type Iii Censoring
View Answer

Answer : D

How Many Types Of Survival Studies.
A. One
B. Four
C. Two
D. Three
View Answer

Answer : B

In Survival Analysis Subject Are Usually Followed By.
A. Survival Responses
B. Survival Time
C. Time Period
D. Survival Studies
View Answer

Answer : C

Survival Analysis Focus On At Which The Event Of Interest Accuse.
A. Study
B. Censoring
C. Time
D. Analysis Issues
View Answer

Answer : C

The Survival Analysis Focus Is On The Time At Which The Accuse.
A. Event Of Time
B. Event Response
C. Event Of Interest
D. Event Trials
View Answer

Answer : C

There Are Types Of Censoring.
A. All Of This
B. Type 2
C. Type 3
D. Type 1
View Answer

Answer : C

Prognostic Play A Vital Role In The.
A. Patient Management
B. Decision Making
C. Both A And B
D. Experiment
View Answer
Answer : B

How Many Methods Of Calculate The Risk.
A. 3
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
View Answer

Answer : B

Most Common Risk Factor Of Cancer Including Aging.
A. Tobacco
B. All Of These
C. Radiation Exposure
D. Sun Exposure
View Answer

Answer : B

How Many Causes Of Cancer.
A. 1
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
View Answer

Answer : B

Hazard Identification Mainly Focus On.
A. Chemical Analysis
B. Chemical Exposure
C. Chemical Source And Concentration
D. Chemical Pathway
View Answer

Answer : C

The Severity Of Toxic Exposure On An Individual Depends On.
A. Age And Health
B. Genetics
C. Dose And Susceptibility
D. Diet
View Answer

Answer : A

Statistics For Analyzing The Expected Duration Of Time Until One Or More Events Happen Is
Called.
A. Survival Analysis
B. Survival Function
C. Time Period
D. All Of This
View Answer

Answer : A

Survival Analysis Is Also Called.
A. Reliability Theory
B. Life Table
C. Both
D. None Of This
View Answer

Answer : A

Survival Analysis Is Used In.
A. All Of This
B. Kaplan Meier Curve
C. Hazard And Survival Ship Function
D. Life Table
View Answer

Answer : A

Two Method Of Censored Data Are.
A. Parametric
B. Non-parametric
C. None Of These
D. A & B
View Answer

Answer : D

Study Period Is Fixed In
A. All The Above
B. Type Il Censoring
C. Type Ill Censoring
D. Type I Censoring
View Answer

Answer : D

Type I & Il Censored Observation Is Called
A. Non-of These
B. Double Censoring
C . D & B
D. Single Censored
View Answer

Answer : D

Type Ill Is Called
A. Non-of These
B. Single Censoring
C. D & B
D. Randomly
View Answer

Answer : D

All Of The Types Are Called
A. Right Censoring
B. Left Censoring
C. Non-of These
D. A & B
View Answer

Answer : D

A Middle Aged Patient Complains Of Persistent Nasal Stuffiness, This Might Be Due To.
A. Diabetes Mellitus
B. Deviated Nasal Septum
C. Enlarged Adenoids
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : A

Read Also >> Business Statistics MCQs

Pulmonary Fibrosis Is A Most Common Complication With.
A. Bleomycin
B. Vincristine
C. Mercapto Purina
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : A

Highest Incidence Of Nasopharyngeal Cancer Is In.
A. Chinese
B. Pakistani
C. American
D. Indian
View Answer

Answer : A

Each Participant, However, Must Be Followed From A Well Defined Point, Which Become Time…………For The Study.
A. Zero
B. Zero Or Baseline
C. Non-Of These
D. Both A & B
View Answer

Answer : B

Equivalence Test Treatment Is Required To Be Neither Efficacious Than.
A. Greater Nor More
B. Less Or More
C. Greater Or Equal
D. All Of The Above
View Answer

Answer : B

Clinical Trials Produce …………Data For Healthcare Decision Making.
A. High-Quality
B. Low –Quality
C. Both A & B
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : B

The Survival Time Are Zero.
A. Greater Than Zero
B. Zero
C. Positive Number
D. Negative Number
View Answer

Answer : C

The Response Is Often Referred To As.
A. Survival Time
B. Event Time
C. Both A And B
D. Time Responses
View Answer

Answer : C

The Survival Time Can Be Measure In.
A. Weeks
B. Day
C. All Of These
D. Years
View Answer

Answer : C

The Survival Time Response Are Usually.
A. Direct
B. Indirect
C. Permanently
D. Continuous
View Answer

Answer : C

Types Of Blocks That Resides On Disk Are Known.
A. Logical Blocks
B. Disk Blocks
C. Buffer Blocks
D. Physical Blocks
View Answer

Answer : D

Error That Causes Loss Of Data Of Volatile Storage And Halts Transaction Processing Is Know.
A. Application Crash
B. System Crash
C. Transaction Error
D. System Error
View Answer

Answer : D

An Integral Part Of Data Base That Can Restore Database To Consistent State Of Before Failure Is.
A. Backup Scheme
B. Restoring Scheme
C. Transaction Scheme
D. Recovery Scheme
View Answer

Answer : D

Pass That Determines Which Transaction To Undo Is.
A. Redo Pass
B. Analysis Pass
C. Undo Pass
D. Logical Pass
View Answer

Answer : D

The Element Of Service Quality Which Is Defined As The Ablity To Perform The Service Dependably.
A. Empathy
B. Assurance
C. Tangibles
D. Reliability
View Answer

Answer : D

If The Distribution Of Survival Time Is Known To Be Normal Is CalleD.
A. Parametric
B. Left Conserving
C. Right Conserving
D. All Of These
View Answer

Answer : A

The Parametric Distribution Of Survival Time Is.
A. Known
B. Unknown
C. Interval
D. Single
View Answer

Answer : A

Parametric Distribution That Warble Well For Survival Data Include.
A. All Of These
B. Weibull
C. Gamma
D. Exponentional
View Answer

Answer : A

Which Distribution You Choose Will Effect The Shape Of The Model Hazard Function.
A. Parametric Function
B. Survival Function
C. Non-Parametric
D. Censoring
View Answer

Answer : A

Main Reason To Like Parametric Survival Model Is Efficiency.
A. Not
B. More
C. Less
D. Equal
View Answer

Answer : A

The Life Table That Is Constructed From Patients Is CalleD.
A. Population Life Table
B. Clinical Life Table
C. None Of These
D. Mortality Tables
View Answer

Answer : A

Population Life Table And Clinical Life Tables Are.
A. Not Same
B. Same
C. Different
D. All True
View Answer

Answer : B

Minor Difference Between Population And Clinical Life Table Is That.
A. Presentation
B. Calculation
C. All Of These
D. Estimation
View Answer

Answer : B

Life Tables Are Also Used In.
A. Biology
B. Biology And Epidemiology
C. Population Study
D. Statistical Inference
View Answer

Answer : B

A Fundamental Technique Of Survival Analysis Deals With.
A. Time To Time
B. Time To Event
C. Event To Event
D. All Of These
View Answer

Answer : B

Life Table Method Is Used For Measuring.
A. Death Rate
B. Motility Rate
C. Fertility Rate
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : B

Table Has Types.
A. One Type
B. Two Type
C. Four Type
D. Three Type
View Answer

Answer : B

In Clinical Life Table Event Occur Uniformly.
A. Without Interval
B. Within Interval
C. All Are Possible
D. With Any Interval
View Answer

Answer : B

To Compare The Two Or More Groups Of Survival Time.
A. Log Rank Test
B. Sum Rank Test
C. Both A And B
D. None Of This
View Answer

Answer : A

Survival Analysis Is Commonly UseD.
A. Both B And C
B. Time
C. Events
D. None Of This
View Answer

Answer : A

The Probability That A Subject Survival Longer Than Time T.
A. Hazard Function
B. Density Function
C. Survival Ship Function
D. None Of These
View Answer

Answer : A

Prognostic Factor Can Often Be Used To Predict The Natural History.
A. Tumor
B. Cancer
C. Typhoid
D. All
View Answer

Answer : B

Leave a Comment